Good. Better. Regional.

#SouthEastEuropeCOVID-19 in numbers

EconomyTotal
cases
Total
deaths
Total
recovered
Albania109933851
Bosnia and Herz.24621531781
Bulgaria24851361016
Croatia22451022051
Greece29061751374
Kosovo*104830801
Montenegro3249315
North Macedonia20771211486
Romania18982124012829
Serbia113002416438
Slovenia14731081356
Turkey1609794461124369
TOTAL2073806809154667

Source: https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus

* This designation is without prejudice to positions on status, and is in line with UNSCR 1244 and the ICJ Opinion on the Kosovo declaration of independence.
Data for Kosovo* taken from various sources

The numbers are being updated every day at 21.00 CET.

Featured

It's Youth Time in the #WesternBalkans 19 May 2020

It's Youth Time in the #WesternBalkans

1st of May 2020: Not the Labour Day as We Know It, Article by Nand Shani, Team Leader of ESAP 2 30 Apr 2020

1st of May 2020: Not the Labour Day as We Know It, Article by Nand Shani, Team Leader of ESAP 2

Databases

Featured Videos

Tourism in the Western Balkans already feels the pinch of #COVID19 pandemic Tourism in the Western Balkans already feels the pinch of #COVID19 pandemic
RCC presents its new Western Balkans Youth Lab Project RCC presents its new
“Western Balkans Youth Lab” Project
Balkan Monumental Trail (BMT), promotes regional tourism routes Balkan Monumental Trail (BMT),
promotes regional tourism routes
More videos